Committees

  • Organizers

    Prof.dr.ing., ec. Ioan Abrudan  - Editor in Chief of the Review of Management and Economic Engineering – Chair, e-mail: Abrudan.Ioan@gmx.com
    Prof.dr.ing. Florin Lungu,  Delegate Registration Coordinator, e-mail: Florin.Lungu@mis.utcluj.ro
    Conf. dr.jur. Roxana Cordos
    S.l. dr.ing. Carmen Muresan, e-mail: Carmen.Trif@gmail.com
    S.l. dr.ing. Calin Ciprian Otel, Events Coordinator, e-mail: Calin.Otel@mis.utcluj.ro
    S.l. dr. ing., ec. Adriana Sava, e-mail: Adriana.Sava@mis.utcluj.ro
    S.l.dr.ing. Ioan Simion Dan,  email: Simion.Dan@mis.utcluj.ro
    dr. ing., ec. Claudiu Abrudan, e-mail: Claudiu.Abrudan@mis.utcluj.ro

    Special Committee

    Dumitrescu Constantin – Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara
    Monica Izvercianu – Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara
    Anca Draghici – Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara
    Marian Mocan – Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara
    Gabriela Prostean – Universitatea Politehnica Timisoara
    Constantin Oprean – Universitatea “Lucian Blaga” Sibiu
    Dan-Maniu Duse – Universitatea “Lucian Blaga” Sibiu
    Niculae Ion Marinescu – Universitatea “Lucian Blaga” Sibiu
    Lucian-Ionel Cioca – Universitatea “Lucian Blaga” Sibiu
    Kifor Vasile Claudiu – Universitatea “Lucian Blaga” Sibiu
    Moise Achim – Universitatea Alba Iulia
    Gruia Romulus – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Repanovici Angela – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Boscoianu Mircea – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Calefariu Gavrila – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Lupulescu Nouras Barbu – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Marascu Klein Vladimir – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Nedelcu Anisor – Universitatea “Transilvania” din Brasov
    Ioan Abrudan – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Laura Bacali – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Stelian Brad – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Dan Candea – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Adrian Pisla – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Sorin Popescu – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Morar Liviu – Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca
    Marian Liviu – Universitatea Petru Maior Tg.-Mures
    Costache Rusu – Universitatea Tehnica “Gheorghe Asachi” din Iasi
    Luminita Lupu – Universitatea Tehnica “Gheorghe Asachi” din Iasi
    Silvia Avasilcai – Universitatea Tehnica “Gheorghe Asachi” din Iasi

     

    Scientific Commitee

    Kiril Anguelov – Univers Technic Sofia, Bulgaria
    Mario da Araujo – University of Minho, Portugal
    Theophile Dzaka – Universite Marien Ngouabi, Brazzaville, Congo
    Ghada El Khayat – Alexandria University, Egypt
    Georges Henault – Universite d’Ottawa, Canada
    Vassilis Moustakis – Technical University of Crete, Chania, Greece
    Nelio Pizzolato – Universidade Catholica do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
    Claudine Ratsimbazafy – INSCAE, Antananarivo, Madagascar
    Jean Michel Servet – IUED Geneva, Switzerland
    Martine Spence – Universite d’Ottawa, Canada
    Nguyen Van Chan – Université d’Économie Nationale, Hanoi, Vietnam
    Laura Bacali – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Ioan Bârsan – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
    Laureanu Bogdan – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
    Constantin Brătianu – Bucharest Academy of Economic Studies, Romania
    Constantin Bungău – University of Oradea, Romania
    Florian Buşe – University of Petroşani, Romania
    Dan Cândea – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Mariana Cărean – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Gheorghe Condurache – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania
    Ioan Dona – University of Agronomical Sciences and Veterinary Medicine (UASVM) of Bucharest, Romania
    Manea Draghici – University of Agronomical Sciences and Veterinary Medicine (UASVM) of Bucharest, Romania
    Constantin Dumitru – University of Craiova, Romania
    Doru Fărcaş – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Marian Gheroghe – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
    Marilena Ghiţă – Technical University of Civil Engineering of Bucharest, Romania
    Gheorghe Ionescu – West University of Timişoara, Romania
    Monica Izvercianu – Politehnica University of Timişoara, Romania
    Mircea Lobonţiu – North University of Baia-Mare, Romania
    Florin Lungu – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Liviu Marian – “Petru Maior” University of Târgu Mureş, Romania
    Vladimir Mărăscu-Klein – Transilvania University of Braşov, Romania
    Emilian Merce – University of Agronomical Sciences and Veterinary Medicine (UASVM) of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Constantin Militaru – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
    Liviu Moldovan – “Petru Maior” University of Târgu Mureş, Romania
    Constantin Oprean – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
    Horia Popa – Politehnica University of Timişoara, Romania
    Corneliu Radu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
    Liviu Roşca – “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
    Costache Rusu – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iaşi, Romania
    Aurelian Simionescu – University of Petroşani, Romania
    Gheorghe Simionescu – University of Bacău, Romania
    Sorin Şuteu – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Ioan Tureac – Transilvania University of Braşov, Romania

  • Contact

     

    Address:

    Calea Dorobantilor 71-73

    Cluj-Napoca, Romania

    Tel:+40 0264462481

    E-mail: conference[at]rmee.org